SoFLaZ06
Site Moderator
This user is offline
2002 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
SoFLaZ06's other cars:
1997 Mitsubishi
Eclipse
SoFLaZ06's Overview
Vehicles currently own: 2
Vehicles previously owned: 0
Best ET: 11.841 @ 120.71mph
Best MPH: 121.57mph
Number of timeslips: 21
Average ET: 12.217 @ 117.62mph
Vehicle's Description:
Vararam intake, LG longtubes, G5X3
Timeslips for SoFLaZ06's 2002 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 "Alice"
Approved timeslips
#RT60'330'1/8MPH1000'1/4MPH
Approved10.2181.8745.0947.72795.019.96111.841120.71
Approved20.3741.9195.1467.78994.7310.03111.920120.10
Approved30.6601.9165.1637.80794.2510.04811.934120.24
Approved40.2471.8945.1407.80193.8410.04311.936119.54
Approved50.6321.8935.1327.80693.5010.04511.941119.82
Approved60.3841.9985.2487.88894.3910.12312.004120.29
Approved70.6061.9235.1877.86493.4110.11812.021119.06
Approved80.3482.0005.2757.9297.9310.17412.065119.71
Approved90.3811.9745.2657.95094.2110.19212.066121.57
Approved100.0891.9695.2457.91493.3910.16112.067118.83
Approved110.3841.9755.2477.91893.3910.17012.071119.15
Approved120.2321.9965.2787.93793.5210.18612.089118.73
Approved130.1521.9715.2417.92793.1010.19012.092119.20
Approved140.1481.8455.1577.87191.3310.18612.135116.27
Approved150.0501.8625.2217.97490.2310.31512.289114.62
Approved16-0.0241.8685.2257.99789.6310.34512.326114.15
Approved170.3331.9885.4248.20189.5610.55212.530114.47
Approved180.0441.9225.2938.24585.5110.66912.685112.75
Approved190.0482.1435.6198.41389.2010.77012.754114.22
Approved200.1442.1865.6718.47488.7010.84312.836113.66
Approved210.1462.1945.7388.56488.1710.95612.954112.98
Comments
Aug 9th, 2013 06:44 PM
Can you please assist with getting my slips approved? I can scan them but I need to know where to send them.
Aug 28th, 2009 10:59 AM
The car is a twin-turbo 36 valve 5.5L V12
Dec 12th, 2008 11:47 AM
its a wet kit from zex
Aug 28th, 2008 07:20 PM
Our slips are way close man our cars would be a damn good race!

The rims I that I used were a set of 16" OZ Ultraleggera's which in my opinion were the lightest weight rims I could find for my car. The tires I choose to use were the Yokohama ES's custom fitted for the rims I had chose. Costly but amazing traction for the issues I was having to try and catch any grip what so ever.
Mar 20th, 2008 11:50 PM
Yep, it's me
Dec 11th, 2007 02:25 AM
my best 60ft is better muhahah
Oct 17th, 2007 08:34 AM
well arent you mister popular!
Oct 11th, 2007 04:20 PM
DONT MIND ME!!IAM JUST STOCKING!!!!
Oct 9th, 2007 12:53 PM
still not 8 slips like you claimed at bahamas!
Oct 6th, 2007 11:09 AM
Its probably was. Gary is a good friend of mine.
Oct 5th, 2007 09:06 AM
who approved that shit?
Oct 5th, 2007 08:53 AM
someone found the 12.1 slip! :)
Sep 28th, 2007 10:17 AM
LoL, I almost did once!

I might do it when it breaking on me wouldnt ruin my life :)

aka, when i have my gto
Sep 26th, 2007 10:00 AM
its not about what it should run, its about what it runs... you kno about that :)
Sep 25th, 2007 12:48 AM
the thread on AF got locked ftl.
Sep 20th, 2007 07:20 PM
Yes, I'm on SFR
Sep 19th, 2007 12:07 PM
hey at least practice your 60fts tonight
Sep 18th, 2007 10:43 PM
i see u got the eclipse up nice
Sep 11th, 2007 09:09 AM
PATIENCE!
Sep 10th, 2007 09:50 PM
if you dont wanna add your slips thats cool
Sep 10th, 2007 03:54 PM
u got more slips then that....
Sep 8th, 2007 10:53 PM
wanna race?
Sep 8th, 2007 08:47 PM
no, the turbo pictured is the kit i sold. we are just finishing up the new turbo fabrication. motor goes back in tomorrow!! new times coming soon! lol
Sep 7th, 2007 03:00 PM
is the eslip in all your sigs?
Sep 6th, 2007 10:52 PM
hahaha you cant ban me!
Sep 6th, 2007 01:11 PM
imagine not having to update 40 forums everytime you get a better time :)
Sep 6th, 2007 01:11 PM
i saw you eslip up! pimpin... now put it in the sig of your 50 forums you forum whore
Sep 6th, 2007 01:11 PM
since myspace comments are broken right now... yea kinda funny.. lol
Sep 6th, 2007 11:34 AM
ill make one if neccessary
Sep 6th, 2007 11:17 AM
LMAO!!
Sep 6th, 2007 11:16 AM
is there a ban list yet?
Sep 6th, 2007 11:15 AM
Dont be mad the TL got you 4 car lenghts like the G35 OOOOOOO
Sep 5th, 2007 06:50 PM
Get your ass to the track. I'll tow you with the new old jeep I just bought so you can go all out.
Sep 5th, 2007 02:21 PM
met me innn the clubbbb
Sep 5th, 2007 11:32 AM
its goingggg downnnnn
Sep 5th, 2007 09:17 AM
I Like Your Car.

The End.
Sep 5th, 2007 05:35 AM
yoooo its 5:34 am lol but we got some sick new features :)
Sep 2nd, 2007 05:37 PM
Nitrous? I see no such thing!
Sep 1st, 2007 10:26 PM
you think you can just come on this site and take over... wait till i get back to the track
Sep 1st, 2007 05:41 PM
is that nitrous?
Sep 1st, 2007 05:40 PM
what it do